My Ratings :
***** (5) – Favourite
**** (4) – Very Good
*** (3) – Good/Not Bad
** (2) – Kinda’ sucks
* (1) – Shit
? – Not seen
- Stay (Rating : ***** / Year : 2005 / Starring : Ryan Gosling, Ewan McGregor, Naomi Watts, Bob Hoskins / other info : - )
- The Human Stain (Rating : ? / Year : 2003 / Starring : Anthony Hopkins, Nicole Kidman / other info : - )
- Unfaithful (Rating : **** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Diane Lane, Richard Gere, Oliver Martinez / other info : No Subtitles )
- Million Dollar Baby ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Clint Eastwood, Hilary Swank, Morgan Freeman / other info : - )
- Girlfight ( Rating : *** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Michelle Rodriguez, Jaime Tirelli, Paul Calderon, Santiago Douglas / other info : - )
- The Lazarus Child (Rating : *** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Andy Garcia, Frances O’ Connor / other info : No Subtitles )
- Cinderella Man (Rating : ***** / Year : 2005 / Starring : Russell Crowe, Renee Zellweger, Paul Giamatti / other info : DVD)
- House Of D (Rating : ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : David Duchovny, Anton Yelchin, Robin Williams, Tea Leoni / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Good Shepherd (Rating : ? / Year : 2006 / Starring : Matt Damon, Angelina Jolie, Robert De Niro, William Hurt, Alec Baldwin, Joe Pesci, John Turturro / other info : - )
- Mulholland Falls (Rating : *** / Year : 1996 / Starring : Nick Nolte, Jennifer Connelly, Chazz Palminteri / other info : No Subtitles )
- Rain Man ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1988 / Starring : Dustin Hoffman, Tom Cruise, Valeria Golino, Jerry Molen / other info : - )
- Original Sin (Rating : ***** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Antonio Banderas, Angelina Jolie, Thomas Jane / other info : - )
- This Boy’s Life (Rating : ***** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Leonardo DiCaprio, Robert De Niro, Ellen Barkin, Chris Cooper / other info : No Subtitles)
- Girl Interrupted (Rating : ***** / Year : 1999 / Starring : Winona Ryder, Angelina Jolie, Clea Duvall, Brittany Murphy, Whoopi Goldberg / other info : - )
- Boys Don’t Cry (Rating : ***** / Year : 1999 / Starring : Hilary Swank, Chloe Sevigny, Peter Sarsgaard, Brendan Sexton III / other info : - )
- Half Nelson (Rating : *** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Ryan Golsing, Shareeka Epps, Anthony Mackie / other info : - )
- The Shawshank Redemption ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1994 / Starring : Tim Robbins, Morgan Freeman, Bob Gunton, William Sadler, Clancy Brown, Gil Bellows, James Whitmore / other info : - )
- Titanic (Rating : ***** / Year : 1997 / Starring : Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet, Billy Zane, Frances Fisher, Victor Garber, Kathy Bates, Gloria Stuart, Bill Paxton, Danny Nucci / other info : - )
- The Notebook (Rating : ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Ryan Golsing, Rachel McAdams, James Garner, Gena Rowlands, James Marsden, Joan Allen / other info : - )
- Doctor Zhivago (Rating : **** / Year : 1965 / Starring : Omar Sharif, Julie Christie, Geraldine Chaplin, Rod Steiger, Alec Guinness / other info : No subtitles )
- Enemy At The Gates (Rating : ***** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Jude Law, Ed Harris, Rachel Weisz, Joseph Fiennes, Bob Hoskins / other info : No subtitles )
- The Heart is Deceitful Above All Things ( Rating : *** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Asia Argento, Jimmy Bennet, Marilyn Manson, Peter Fonda, Ornella Muti, Michael Pitt, Winona Ryder, Matt Schulze / other info : - )
- Requiem For A Dream (Rating : ***** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Ellen Burstyn, Jared Leto, Jennifer Connelly, Marlon Wayans, Christopher McDonald, Mark Margolis / other info : - )
- Trainspotting ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1996 / Starring : Ewan McGregor, Jonny Lee Miller, Robert Carlyle, Ewen Bremner, Kevin McKidd, Kelly McDonald / other info : - )
- Spun (Rating : ** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Jason Schwartzman, Brittany Murphy, Mickey Rourke, John Leguizamo, Patrick Fugit / other info : No subtitles)
- Scent Of A Woman (Rating : ***** / Year : 1992 / Starring : Al Pacino, Chris O’Donnell, James Rebhorn, Gabrielle Anwar, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Todd Louiso / other info : - )
- The Believer ( Rating : **** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Ryan Gosling, Billy Zane, Theresa Russell, Summer Phoenix / other info : No subtitles )
- American History X ( Rating : ***** / Year 1998 / Starring : Edward Norton, Edward Furlong, Fairuza Balk, Stacy Keach, Elliott Gould, Jennifer Lien, Ethan Suplee, Guy Torry, Avery Brooks, Beverly D’Angelo / other info : - )
- This Is England ( Rating : **** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Thomas Turgoose, Stephen Graham, Joe Gilgun, Andrew Shim, Vicky McClure / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Dreamers ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2003 / Starring : Eva Green, Louis Garrel, Michael Pitt / other info : - )
- What’s Eating Gilbert Grape (Rating : ***** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Johnny Depp, Juliette Lewis, Leonardo Di Caprio, Darlene Cates / other info : - )
- The Basketball Diaries (Rating : ***** / Year : 1995 / Starring : Leonardo DiCaprio, Lorraine Bracco, James Madio, Mark Wahlberg, Bruno Kirby / other info : No Subtitles )
- Ray (Rating : **** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Jamie Foxx, Kerry Washington, Regina King / other info : No Subtitles)
- A Beautiful Mind (Rating : ***** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Russell Crowe, Jeniffer Connelly, Ed Harris, Paul Bettany / other info : No Subtitles )
- Modigliani ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Andy Garcia, Omid Djalili, Udo Kier, George Ivascu, Oana Zavoranu / other info : - )
- The Aviator ( Rating : **** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Leonardo DiCaprio, Cate Blanchett, Kate Beckinsale, John C. Reilly, Alec Baldwin, Gwen Stefani / other info : - )
- Autumn In New York ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Wynona Ryder, Richard Gere, Anthony LaPaglia, Elaine Stritch, Vera Farmiga / other info : - )
- Lost And Delirious ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Piper Perabo, Jessica Pare, Mischa Barton, Jackie Burroughs, Mimi Kuzyk, Graham Greene, Emily VanCamp, Carline Dhavernas, Luke Kurby / other info : - )
- Atonement ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2007 / Starring : James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan, Romola Garai, Venessa Redgrave / other info : - )
- Ed Wood ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1994 / Starring : Johnny Depp, Martin Landau, Sarah Jessica Parker, Patricia Arquette, Jeffrey Jones, Vincent D’Onofrio, Bill Murray / other info : - )
- Blow ( Rating : **** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Johnny Depp, Jordi Molla, Penelope Cruz, Ray Liotta, Paul Reubens, Franka Potente, Rachel Griffiths, Ethan Suplee / other info : - )
- Martian Child ( Rating : **** / Year : 2007 / Starring : John Cusack, Amanda Peet, Sophie Okonedo, Oliver Platt, Bobby Coleman, Joan Cusack / other info : - )
- Lords Of Dogtown (Rating : **** / Year : 2005 / Starring : John Robinson, Emilie Hirsch, Victor Rasuk, Michael Angarano, Heath Ledger, Johnny Knoxville / other info : no subtitles)
- The Color Of Money ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1986 / Starring : Paul Newman, Tom Cruise, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio, Helen Shaver, FOrst Whitaker, John Turturro, Iggy Pop / other info : English Subtitles )
- I’m Not There ( Rating : *** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Christian Bale, Cate Blanchett, Ben Whishaw, Marcus Carl Franklin, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Richard Gere, Heath Ledger, Julianne Moore, Peter Friedman / other info : English Subtitles )
- The Doors ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1991 / Starring : Val Kilmer, Meg Ryan, Kyle MacLachlan, Frank Whaley, Kevin Dillon, Kathleen Quinlan, Billy Idol, Josh Evans / other info : - )
- Walk The Line ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Joaquin Phoenix, Reese Witherspoon, Ginnifer Goodwin, Robert Patrick / other info : - )
- Great Balls Of Fire ( Rating : **** / Year : 1989 / Starring : Dennis Quaid, Winona Ryder, John Doe, Alec Baldwin / other info : No Subtitles )
- La Vie En Rose ( Rating : **** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Marion Cotillard, Gerard Depardieu, Sylvie Testud / other info : - )
- Sid And Nancy ( Rating : ** / Year : 1986 / Starring : Gary Oldman, Chloe Webb, David Hayman, Debby Bishop, Andrew Schofield / other info : No Subtitles )
- Surviving Picasso ( Rating : **** / Year : 1996 / Starring : Anthony Hopkins, Natasha McElhone, Julianne Moore, Joss Ackland, Peter Eyre / other info : - )
- Man On The Moon ( Rating : **** / Year : 1999 / Starring : Jim Carrey, Danny DeVito, Courtney Love, Paul Giamatti, Vincent Schiavelli, Larry Lawler / other info : - )
- Quills ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Geoffrey Rush, Kate Winslet, Joaquin Phoenix, Michael Caine / other info : - )
- Frida ( Rating : **** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Salma Hayek, Alfred Molina, Antonio Banderas, Valeria Golino, Ashley Judd, Mia Maestro, Edward Norton, Geoffrey Rush, Roger Rees / other info : - )
- Schindler’s List ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Liam Neeson, Ben Kningsley, Ralph Fiennes, Caroline Goodall, Embeth Davidtz / other info : - )
- The Pianist ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Adrien Brody, Thomas Kretschmann, Frank Finlay, Maureen Lipman, Emilia Fox, Michal Zebrowski / other info : - )
- The People vs. Larry Flynt ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1996 / Starring : Woody Harrelson, Courtney Love, Edward Norton, Richard Dudley, Richard Paul / other info : No Subtitles )
- One Flew Over The Cockoo’s Nest ( Rating : **** / Year : 1975 / Starring : Jack Nicholson, William Redfield, Louise Fletcher, Brad Dourif, Will Sampson, Danny DeVito, Scatman Crothers, Christopher Lloyd / other info : - )
- Seven Pounds ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2008 / Starring : Will Smith, Rosario Dawson, Woody Harrelson / other info : - )
- Slumdog Millionaire ( Rating : **** / Year : 2008 / Starring : Dev Patel, Freida Pinto, Madhur Mittal, anil Kapoor, Irrfan Khan / other info : - )
- Foxfire ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1996 / Starring : Angelina Jolie, Hedy Burress, Jenny Lewis, Jenny Shimizu, Sarah Rosenberg, Michelle Brookhurst / other info : - )
- Mysterious Skin ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Brady Corbet, Michelle Trachtenberg, Elisabeth Shue, Richard Riehle / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Virgin Suicides ( Rating : *** / Year : 1999 / Starring : James Woods, Kathleen Turner, Kristen Dunst, Josh Hartnett / other info : No Subtitles )
- Tipping The Velvet ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Rachael Stirling, Keeley Hawes, Anna Chancellor, Jodhi May / other info : No Subtitles )
- Changeling ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2008 / Starring : Angelina Jolie, Jeffrey Donovan, John Malkovich, Jason Butler Harner, Colm Feore / other info : - )
- Memoirs Of A Geisha ( Rating : *** / Year : 2005 / Starring : Zhang Ziyi, Ken Watanabe, Gong Li, Michelle Yeoh / other info : - )
- Seven Years In Tibet ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1997 / Starring : Brad Pitt, David Thewlis, Danny Denzongpa / other info : - )
- What Dreams May Come ( Rating : **** / Year 1998 / Starring : Robin Williams, Cuba Gooding Jr, Annabella Sciorra / other info : - )
- Malena ( Rating : *** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Monica Bellucci, Giuseppe Sulfaro / other info : English Subtitles )
- Mr. Jones ( Rating : **** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Richard Gere, Lena Olin, Delroy Lindo, Anne Bancrott / other info : - )
- Un Bulgare de Huma ( Rating : *** / Year : 1989 / Starring : Emilia Dobrin, Marcel Iures, Adrian Pintea, Maria Ploae, Dorel Visan / other info : - )
- Legaturi Bolnavicioase ( Rating : *** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Maria Popistasu, Ioana Barbu, Tudor Chirila, Catalina Murcea, Mircea Diaconu / other info : - )
- Cum Mi-am Petrecut Sfarsitul Lumii ( Rating : *** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Dorotheea Petre, Timotei Duma, Carmen Ungureanu, Mircea Diaconu, Jean Constantin / other info : - )
- Eu cand vreau sa fluier, fluier ( Rating : ** / Year : 2010 / Starring : George Pistereanu, Ada Condeescu, Mihai Constantin, Clara Voda / other info : - )
- Ultima noapte de Dragoste, Intaia Noapte de Razboi ( Rating : ** / Year : 1980 / Starring : Vladimir Gaitan, Joanna Pacula, Sergiu Nicolaescu, Sebastian Papaiani, Ion Besoiu, Gheorghe Dinica / other info : - )
- My Blueberry Nights ( Rating : *** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Norah Jones, Jude Law, David Strathairn, Rachel Weisz, Natalie Portman / other info : - )
- 8 Mile ( Rating : *** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Eminem, Kim Basinger, Brittany Murphy, Michael Shannon, Xzibit / other info : - )
- Good Will Hunting ( Rating : **** / Year : 1997 / Starring : Matt Damon, Robin Williams, Ben Affleck, Stellan Skarsgard, Minnie Driver / other info : - )
- Brokeback Mountain ( Rating : **** / Year : 2005 / Starring : Heath Ledger, Jake Gyllenhaal, Anne Hathaway, Michelle Williams, Randy Quaid / other info : - )
- The New World ( Rating : **** / Year : 2005 / Starring : Colin Farrell, Christian Bale, Q’Orianka Kilcher, Christopher Plummer / other info : - )
- The Life Of David Gale ( Rating : ? / Year : 2003 / Starring : Kevin Spacey, Kate Winslet, Laura Linney, Gabriel Mann, Matt Craven / other info : No Subtitles )
- Showgirls ( Rating : **** / Year : 1995 / Starring : Elizabeth Berkley, Kyle MacLachlan, Gina Gershon, Gina Ravera, Alan Rachins / other info : - )
- The Man In The Iron Mask ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1998 / Starring : Leonardo DiCaprio, Jeremy Irons, John Malkovich, Gabriel Byrne, Gerard Depardieu, Anne Parillaud, Judith Godreche / other info : - )
- An Education ( Rating : **** / Year : 2009 / Starring : Carey Mulligan, Peter Sarsgaard, Emma Thompson, Dominic Cooper, Olivia Williams, Alfred Molina, Rosamund Pike / other info : - )
- Gran Torino ( Rating : **** / Year : 2008 / Starring : Clint Eastwood, Bee Vang / other info : - )
- Let The Right One In ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2008 / Starring : Kere Hedebrant, Lina Leandersson, Per Ragnar / other info : English Subtitles )
- Sin Nombre ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2009 / Starring : Paulina Gaitan, Edgar Flores, Kristyan Ferrer / other info : - )
- The Legend Of 1900 ( Rating : ? / Year : 1998 / Starring : Tim Roth, Pruitt Taylor Vince / other info : - )
- Cheri ( Rating : *** / Year : 2009 / Starring : Michelle Pfeiffer, Rupert Friend, Felicty Jones, Kathy Bates / other info : - )
- Sleeping Beauty ( Rating : *** / Year : 2011 / Starring : Emily Browning, Rachael Blake, Ewen Leslie, Michael Dorman / other info : - )
- Kinsey ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Liam Neeson, Laura Linney, Peter Sarsgaard, Chris O’Donnell, Timothy Hutton, John Lithgow, Luke Macfarlane, Oliver Platt / other info : English Subtitles )
- Bordertown ( Rating : ? / Year : 2006 / Starring : Jennifer Lopez, Antonio Banderas, Martin Sheen, Maya Zapata, Sonia Braga / other info : - )
- Dirty Dancing ( Rating : ? / Year : 1987 / Starring : Patrick Swayze, Jennifer Grey, Jerry Orbach, Cynthia Rhodes / other info : - )
- Nell ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1994 / Starring : Jodie Foster, Liam Neeson, Natasha Richardson / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Last Temptation Of Christ ( Rating : ? / Year : 1988 / Starring : Willem Dafoe, Harvey Keitel, Barbara Hershey, Harry Dean Stanton, David Bowie / other info : - )
- The Portrait Of A Lady ( Rating : ? / Year : 1996 / Starring : Nicole Kidman, John Malkovich, Barbara Hershey, Mary-Louise-Parker, Martin Donovan / other info : - )
- Of Mice And Men ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1992 / Starring : Gary Sinise, John Malkovich, Ray Walston, Casey Siemaszko, Sherilyn Fenn, John Terry / other info : - )
- Sophie’s Choice ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1982 / Starring : Meryl Streep, Kevin Kline, Peter MacNicol / other info : - )
- Dead Poets Society ( Rating : **** / Year : 1989 / Starring : Robin Williams, Robert Sean Leonard, Ethan Hawke, Kurtwood Smith, Gale Hansen, Norman Lloyd / other info : - )
- I Am Sam ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Sean Penn, Michelle Pfeiffer, Dakota Fanning, Dianne Wiest, Loretta Devine, Richard Schiff, Laura Dern / other info : - )
- The Bodyguard ( Rating : **** / Year : 1992 / Starring : Kevin Costner, Whitney Houston, Gary Kemp, Bill Cobbs / other info : - )
- Monster ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2003 / Starring : Charlize Theron, Christina Ricci, Bruce Dern, Lee Tergesen, Annie Corley / other info : - )
- Pay It Forward ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Kevin Spacey, Helen Hunt, Haley Joel Osment / other info : English Subtitles )
- Moulin Rouge ( Rating : ? / Year : 2001 / Starring : Ewan McGregor, Nicole Kidman, Jim Broadbent, Richard Roxburgh, John Leguizamo, Jacek Koman, Caroline O’Conner / other info : - )
- Erin Brockovich ( Rating : **** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Julia Roberts, Albert Finney, Aaron Eckhart / other info : - )
- The Man Who Cried ( Rating : *** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Christina Ricci, Cate Blanchett, Johnny Depp, John Turturro, Harry Dean Stanton / other info : English Subtitles )
- The Private Lives Of Pippa Lee ( Rating : ? / Year : 2009 / Starring : Robin Wright Penn, Blake Lively, Keanu Reeves, Monica Belluci, Julianne Moore, Maria Bello, Alan Arkin, Wynona Ryder / other info : - )
- Hustler White ( Rating : ? / Year : 1996 / Starring : Bruce LaBruce, Tony Ward / other info : No Subtitles )
- Swoon ( Rating : ? / Year : 1992 / Starring : Daniel Schlachet, Craig Chester / other info : No Subtitles )
- Vacationland ( Rating : ? / Year : 2006 / Starring : Brad Hallowell, Gregory J. Lucas, Charles Ard, Hilary Mann / other info : No Subtitles )
- 9 ½ Weeks ( Rating : *** / Year : 1986 / Starring : Mickey Rourke, Kim Basinger / other info : - )
- All Quiet On The Western Front ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1930 / Starring : Louis Wolheim, Lew Ayres / other info : - )
- Blonde Venus ( Rating : ? / Year : 1932 / Starring : Marlene Dietrich, Herbert Marshall, Cary Grant, Dickie Moore / other info : No Subtitles )
- Born To Be Bad ( Rating : ? / Year : 1934 / Starring : Loretta Young, Cary Grant, Jackie Kelk, Marion Burns / other info : No Subtitles )
- A Streetcar Named Desire ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1951 / Starring : Vivien Leigh, Marlon Brando, Kim Hunter, Karl Malden / other info : - )
- Ghost ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1990 / Starring : Patrick Swayze, Demi Moore, Whoopi Goldberg, Tony Goldwyn / other info : - )
- Cleopatra ( Rating : ? / Year : 1934 / Starring : Claudette Colbert, Warren William, Henry Wilcoxon, Joseph Schildkraut / other info : No Subtitles )
- Kramer vs. Kramer ( Rating : **** / Year : 1979 / Starring : Dustin Hoffman, Meryl Streep, Justin Henry, Jane Alexander / other info : - )
- Flashdance ( Rating : ? / Year : 1983 / Starring : Jennifer Beals, Michael Nouri / other info : No Subtitles )
- Gentleman’s Agreement ( Rating : **** / Year : 1947 / Starring : Gregory Peck, Dorothy McGuire, John Garfield, Celeste Holm, June Havoc, Anne Revere / other info : No Subtitles )
- Above The Rim ( Rating : **** / Year : 1994 / Starring : Duane Martin, Leon Robinson, Tupac Shakur, Bernie Mac, Tonya Pinkins, David Bailey, Marlon Wayans / other info : - )
- Poetic Justice ( Rating : **** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Janet Jackson, Tupac Shakur, Regina King, Joe Torry, Tyra Ferrell / other info : Subtitles only works on computer )
- When Nietzsche Wept ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Armand Assante, Ben Cross, Katheryn Winnick, Michal Yannai, Jamie Elman / other info : - )
- Blue Valentine ( Rating : *** / Year : 2010 / Starring : Ryan Gosling, Michelle Williams / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Fighter ( Rating : *** / Year : 2010 / Starring : Mark Wahlberg, Christian Bale, Melissa Leo, Amy Adams / other info : - )
- Gone With The Wind ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1939 / Starring : Clark Gable, Vivien Leigh, Leslie Howard / other info : - )
- Velvet Goldmine ( Rating : **** / Year : 1998 / Starring : Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Ewan McGregor, Christian Bale, Eddie Izzard, Toni Collette / other info : No Subtitles )
- Bully ( Rating : *** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Michael Pitt, Brad Renfro, Rachel Miner, Bijou Phillips, Leo Fitzpatrick, Nick Stahl / other info : No Subtitles )
- The King’s Speech ( Rating : **** / Year : 2010 / Starring : Colin Firth, Geoffrey Rush, Helena Bonham Carter / other info : - )
- The Machinist ( Rating : **** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Christian Bale, Jennifer Jason Leigh, john Sharian, Aitana Sanchez-Gijon, Michael Ironside / other info : - )
- The Social Network ( Rating : **** / Year : 2010 / Starring : Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Justin Timberlake, Brenda Song, Armie Hammer, Max Minghella, Rashida Jones, Rooney Mara / other info : - )
- Philadelphia ( Rating : **** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Tom Hanks, Denzel Washington, Jason Robards, Mary Steenburgen, Antonio Banderas / other info : - )
- 4 Luni 3 Saptamani Si 2 Zile (Rating : *** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Adi Carauleanu, Luminita Gheorghiu, Madalina Ghitescu, Vlad Ivanov, Anamaria Marinca, Alexandru Potocean, Laura Vasiliu / other info : - )
- The English Patient ( Rating : ? / Year : 1996 / Starring : Ralph Fiennes, Juliette Binoche, Willem Dafoe, Kristin Scott Thomas, Naveen Andrews, Colin Firth / other info : - )
- The Stone Angel ( Rating : ? / Year : 2007 / Starring : Ellen Burstyn, Christine Horne, Cole Hauser, Dylan Baker, Kevin Zegers, Ellen Page / other info : No Subtitles )
- Mystic River ( Rating : ? / Year : 2003 / Starring : Sean Penn, Tim Robbins, Kevin Bacon, Laurence Fishburne, Marcia Gay Harden, Laura Linney / other info : - )
- Shadow Of The Vampire ( Rating : ? / Year : 2000 / Starring : John Malkovich, Willem Dafoe, Udo Kier, Cary Elwes, Catherine McCormack, Eddie Izzard / other info : No Subtitles )
- Casablanca ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1942 / Starring : Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman, Paul Henreid / other info : - )
- Jezebel ( Rating : ? / Year : 1938 / Starring : Bette Davis, Henry Fonda, George Brent / other info : No Subtitles )
- Great Expectations ( Rating : ? / Year : 1946 / Starring : John Mills, Anthony Wager, Jean Simmons, Valerie Hobson, Alec Guinness, Martita Hunt, Finlay Currie / other info : - )
- Lawrence Of Arabia ( Rating : **** / Year : 1962 / Starring : Peter O’Toole, Alec Guinness, Anthony Quinn, Jack Hawkins, Omar Sharif / other info : No Subtitles )
- Lenny ( Rating : ? / Year : 1974 / Starring : Dustin Hoffman, Valerie Perrine / other info : No Subtitles )
- Les Miserables ( Rating : ? / Year : 1935 / Starring : Fredric March, Charles Laughton, Cedric Hardwicke / other info : No Subtitles )
- Love Story ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1970 / Starring : Ali MacGraw, Ryan O’Neal, John Marley, Ray Milland / other info : - )
- Saturday Night Fever ( Rating : *** / Year : 1977 / Starring : John Travolta, Karen Lynn Gorney, Barry Miller, Joseph Cali, Paul Pape, Donna Pescow, Bruce Ornstein, Martin Shakar, Julie Bavasso, Fran Descher / other info : - )
- The Seventh Seal/Det Sjunde Inseglet ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1957 / Starring : Max Von Sydow, Bibi Andersson, Gunar Bjornstrand, Nils Poppe, Bengt Ekerot, Inga Landgre / other info : English Subtitles )
- Dodsworth ( Rating : ? / Year : 1936 / Starring : Walter Huston, Ruth Chatterton, Paul Lukas, Mary Astor / other info : No Subtitles )
- Heroes For Sale ( Rating : ? / Year : 1933 / Starring : Richard Barthelmess, Aline MacMahon, Loretta Young / other info : No subtitles )
- Mildred Pierce ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1945 / Starring : Joan Crawford, Ann Blyth, Jack Carson, Zachary Scott, Eve Arden / other info : English Subtitles )
- Of Human Bondage ( Rating : *** / Year : 1934 / Starring : Leslie Howard, Bette Davis, Frances Dee / other info : No Subtitles )
- One Way Passage ( Rating : ? / Year : 1932 / Starring : William Powell, Kay Francis, Aline MacMahon, Frank McHugh / other info : No Subtitles )
- Passage To Marseille ( Rating : ? / Year : 1944 / Starring : Humphrey Bogart, Claude Rains, Michele Morgan, Philip Dorn, Sydney Greenstreet, Peter Lorre, Helmut Dantine / other info : - )
- Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf? ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1966 / Starring : Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, George Segal, Sandy Dennis / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Elephant Man ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1980 / Starring : Anthony Hopkins, John Hurt, Ane Bancroft, John Gielgud, Wendy Hiller / other info : - )
- Tess ( Rating : ? / Year : 1979 / Starring : Nastassja Kinski, Peter Firth, Leigh Lawson / other info : - )
- Rebel Without A Cause ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1955 / Starring : James Dean, Natalie Wood, Sal Mineo / other info : - )
- Romeo And Juliet ( Rating : ? / Year : 1968 / Starring : Leonard Whiting, Olivia Hussey, Milo O’Shea, Pat Heywood, John McEnery, Robert Stephens, Michael York / other info : - )
- So Proudly We Hail! ( Rating : ? / Year : 1943 / Starring : Claudette Colbert, Paulette Goddard, Veronica Lake / other info : No Subtitles )
- Queen Christina ( Rating : ? / Year : 1933 / Starring : Greta Garbo,. John Gilbert, Ian Keith, Lewis Stone / other info : - )
- Rebecca ( Rating : ? / Year : 1940 / Starring : Laurence Olivier, Joan Fontaine, Judith Anderson / other info : - )
- Zorba The Greek ( Rating : ? / Year : 1964 / Starring : Anthony Quinn, Alan Bates, Irene Papas, Lila Kedrova, Sotiris Moustakas, Anna Kyriakou / other info : - )
- Sweet Smell Of Success ( Rating : ? / Year : 1957 / Starring : Burt Lancaster, Tony Curtis, Susan Harrison, Martin Milner / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Barefoot Contessa ( Rating : ? / Year : 1954 / Starring : Ava Gardner, Humphrey Bogart, Edmond O’Brien / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Blue Angel ( Rating : ? / Year : 1930 / Starring : Emil Jannings, Marlene Dietrich, Kurt Gerron / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Jazz Singer ( Rating : ? / Year : 1927 / Starring : Al Jolson, Warner Oland, May McAvoy / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Lost Weekend ( Rating : ? / Year : 1945 / Starring : Ray Milland, Jane Wyman, Phillip Terry, Howard Da Silva, Doris Dowling / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Nun’s Story ( Rating : ? / Year : 1959 / Starring : Audrey Hepburn, Peter Finch, Edith Evans, Peggy Ashcroft / other info : - )
- The Scarlet Empress ( Rating : ? / Year : 1934 / Starring : Marlene Dietrich, John Lodge, Sam Jaffe, Louise Dresser, C.Aubrey Smith / other info : No Subtitles )
- The Private Lives of Elizabeth And Essex ( Rating : ? / Year : 1939 / Starring : Bette Davis, Errol Flynn, Olivia de Havilland / other info : French Subtitles )
- The Sign Of The Cross ( Rating : ? / Year : 1932 / Starring : Fredric March, Elissa Landi, Claudette Colbert, Charles Laughton / other info : - )
- To Kill A Mockingbird ( Rating : ? / Year : 1962 / Starring : Gregory Peck, Mary Badham, Phillip Alford, Robert Duvall / other info : - )
- Watch On The Rhine ( Rating : ? / Year : 1943 / Starring : Bette Davis, Paul Lukas, Geraldine Fitzerald, Lucile Watson, Beulah Bondi, George Coulouris / other info : No Subtitles )
- Platoon ( Rating : *** / Year : 1986 / Starring : Charlie Sheen, Tom Berenger, Willem Dafoe, Kevin Dillon, Johnny Depp, Forest Whitaker / other info : - )
- Born On The Fourth Of July ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1989 / Starring : Tom Cruise, Kyra Sedgwick, Raymond J.Barry, Jerry Levine, Willem Dafoe / other info : - )
- A Few Good Men ( Rating : *** / Year : 1992 / Starring : Tom Cruise, Demi Moore, Jack Nicholson, Kevin Pollak, Kevin Bacon, J.T.Walsh, Kiefer Sutherland / other info : - )
- Goal! – The Dream Begins ( Rating : **** / Year : 2005 / Starring : Kuno Becker, Miriam Colon, Tony Plana, Jorge Cervera, Stephen Dillane, Alessandro Nivola / other info : - )
- Goal! 2 - Living The Dream ( Rating : *** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Kuno Becker, Steohen Dillane, Ana Friel, Elizabeth Pena, Sean Pertwee, Alessandro Nivola / other info : - )
- Goal! 3 – Taking On The World ( Rating : *** / Year : 2009 / Starring : Kuno Becker, Leo Gregory, Nick Moran, JJ Feild / other info : English Subtitles )
- Poolhall Junkies ( Rating : *** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Michael Rosenbaum, Chazz Palminteri, Rod Steiger, Christopher Walken / other info : - )
- A Home At The End Of The World ( Rating ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Colin Farrell, Robin Wright Penn, Dallas Roberts, Sissy Spacek / other info : - )
- A Dangerous Method ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2011 / Starring : Viggo Mortensen, Michael Fassbender, Keira Knightley, Vincent Cassel, Sarah Gadon, Andre Hennicke / other info : - )
- The Help ( Rating : *** / Year : 2011 / Starring : Emma Stone, Viola Davis, Bryce Dallas Howard, Allison Janney, Octavia Spencer, Jessica Chastain / other info : - )
- The Greatest ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2009 / Starring : Pierce Brosnan, Susan Sarandon, Carey Mulligan, Aaron Johnson, Johnny Simmons / other info : - )
- Sunset Blvd ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1950 / Starring : William Holden, Gloria Swanson, Erich von Stroheim, Nancy Olson / other info : - )
- Lolita ( Rating : *** / Year : 1962 / Starring :
- A Night To Remember ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1958 / Starring : Kenneth More, Ronald Allen, Robert Ayres, Honor Blackman / other info : - )
- Grand Hotel ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1932 / Starring : Greta Garbo, John Barrymore, Joan Crawford, Wallace Beery, Lionel Barrymore, Lewis Stone, Jean Hersholt / other info : - )
- History Is Made At Night ( Rating : ? / Year : 1937 / Starring : Charles Boyer, Jean Arthur, Leo Carrillo, Colin Clive / other info : No Subtitles )
- Hamlet ( Rating : ? / Year : 1948 / Starring : Laurence Olivier, Basil Sydney, Eileen Herlie, Jean Simmons, Stanley Holloway / other info : - )
- How Green Was My Valley ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1941 / Starring : Walter Pidgeon, Maureen O’Hara, Anna Lee, Donald Crisp, Roddy McDowall / other info : No Subtitles )
- In Name Only ( Rating : ? / Year : 1939 / Starring : Cary Grant, Carole Lombard, Kay Francis / other info : No Subtitles )
- Jane Eyre ( Rating : ? / Year : 1943 / Starring : Orson Welles, Joan Fontaine, Margaret O’Brien, Agnes Moorehead / other info : - )
- Kiss Me Deadly ( Rating : ? / Year : 1955 / Starring : Ralph Meeker, Maxine Cooper, Albert Dekker, Paul Stewart, Cloris Leachman / other info : English Subtitles )
- Dances With Wolves ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1990 / Starring : Kevin Costner, Mary McDonnell, Graham Greene, Rodney A.Grant / other info : - )
- Howards End ( Rating : **** / Year : 1992 / Starring : Anthony Hopkins, Vanessa Redgrave, Helena Bonham Carter, Emma Thompson / other info : - )
- Rocky ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1976 / Starring : Sylvester Stallone, Burgess Meredith, Talia Shire, Burt Young, Carl Weathers / other info : - )
- Rocky 2 ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1979 / Starring : Sylvester Stallone, Burgess Meredith, Talia Shire, Burt Young, Carl Weathers, Tony Burton / other info : - )
- Rocky 3 ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1982 / Starring : Sylvester Stallone, Burgess Meredith, Talia Shire, Burt Young, Carl Weathers, Mr. T, Tony Burton / other info : - )
- Rocky 4 ( Rating : **** / Year : 1985 / Starring : Sylvester Stallone, Talia Shire, Burt Young, Carl Weathers, Tony Burton, Brigitte Nielsen, Dolph Lundgren / other info : - )
- Rocky 5 ( Rating : **** / Year : 1990 / Starring : Sylvester Stallone, Talia Shire, Burt Young, Burgess Meredith, Sage Stallone, Tony Burton, Tommy Morrison, Richard Gant / other info : - )
- Rocky 6 ( Rating : *** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Sylvester Stallone, Burt Young, Antonio Tarver, Milo Ventimiglia, Geraldine Hughes, Tony Burton, Lou DiBella / other info : - )
- Rocky 7: Creed ( Rating : **** / Year : 2015 / Starring : Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashad, Tony Bellew/ other info : - )
- Rated X ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2000 / Starring : Charlie Sheen, Emilio Estevez, Tracy Hutson, Megan Ward / other info : No Subtitles )
- Though None Go With Me ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Cheryl Ladd, Amy Grabow, David Norona, Brad Rowe, Peter White, Bruce Weitz / other info : - )
- Jesus Of Nazareth ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1977 / Starring : Robert Powell, Anne Bancroft, James Farentino, Ian McShane, Laurence Olivier, Christopher Plummer, Anthony Quinn, Rod Steiger, Peter Ustinov, Michael York, Olivia Hussey, Ian Holm / other info : - )
- The Deer Hunter ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1978 / Starring : Robert De Niro, Christopher Walken, John Cazale, John Savage, Meryl Streep / other info : - )
- Inglorious Basterds ( Rating : *** / Year : 2009 / Starring : Brad Pitt, Christoph Waltz, Michael Fassbender, Eli Roth, Diane Kruger, Daniel Bruhl, Til Schweiger, Melanie Laurent / other info : - )
- Magnolia ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1999 / Starring : Jeremy Blackman, Tom Cruise, Philip Baker Hall, Philip Seymour Hoffman, William H. Macy, Julianne Moore, John C. Reilly, Jason Robards, Melora Walters, Felicity Huffman, Michael Murphy, Ricky Jay, Alfred Molina / other info : - )
- Amadeus ( Rating : *** / Year : 1984 / Starring : F.Murray Abraham, Tom Hulce, Elizabeth Berridge / other info : - )
- The Man Without A Face ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Mel Gibson, Nick Stahl, Margaret Whitton, Fay Masterson, Gaby Hoffmann / other info : - )
- A Perfect World ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Kevin Costner, Clint Eastwood, Laura Dern, T.J. Lowther / other info : - )
- A Very Long Engagement ( Rating : **** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Audrey Tautou, Gaspard Ulliel, Jodie Foster, Marion Cotillard, Dominique Pinon, Chatal Neuwirth, Andre Dussolier, Ticky Holgado / Info : English Subtitles )
- Imaginary Heroes ( Rating : *** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Emile Hirsch, Sigourney Weaver, Jeff Daniels / other info : - )
- Phenomenon ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1996 / Starring : John Travolta, Kyra Sedgwich, Forest Whitaker, Robert Duvall / other info : - )
- Raging Bull ( Rating : **** / Year : 1980 / Starring : Robert De Niro, Joe Pesci, Cathy Moriarty / other info : - )
- Romper Stomper ( Rating : *** / Year : 1992 / Starring : Russell Crowe, Daniel Pollock, Jacqueline McKenzie, Tony Lee / other info : - )
- The Mudge Boy ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2003 / Starring : Emile Hirsch, Tom Guiry, Richard Jenkins / other info : English Subtitles )
- Murder In The First ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1995 / Starring : Christian Slater, Kevin Bacon, Gary Oldman, Embeth Davidtz / other info : - )
- The Runaways ( Rating : **** / Year : 2010 / Starring : Dakota Fanning, Kristen Stewart, Michael Shannon / other info : - )
- The Boy In The Striped Pyjamas ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2008 / Starring : Asa Butterfield, Jack Scanlon, David Thewlis / other info : - )
- Hitchcock ( Rating : **** / Year : 2012 / Starring : Anthony Hopkins, Helen Mirren, Scarlett Johansson, Toni Collette, Jessica Biel / other info : - )
- Falling Down ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Michael Douglas, Robert Duvall, Barbara Hershey, Rachel Ticotin / other info : - )
- Powder ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1995 / Starring : Sean Patrick Flanery, Jeff Goldblum, Mary Steenburgen, Lance Henriksen / other info : - )
- The Green Mile ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1999 / Starring : Tom Hanks, David Morse, Bonnie Hunt, Michael Clarke Duncan, James Cromwell / other info : - )
- What’s Love Got To Do With It ( Rating : **** / Year : 1993 / Starring : Angela Bassett, Laurence Fishburne, Khandi Alexander, Jenifer Lewis / other info : - )
- The Great Gatsby ( Rating : **** / Year : 1974 / Starring : Robert Redford, Mia Farrow, Bruce Dern, Sam Waterston, Karen Black / other info : - )
- The Great Gatsby ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2013 / Starring : Leonardo DiCaprio, Tobey Maguire, Carey Mulligan, Joel Edgerton, Isla Fisher, Jason Clarke, Amitabh Bachchan / other info : - )
- Midnight In The Garden Of Good And Evil ( Rating : *** / Year : 1997 / Starring : Kevin Spacey, John Cusack, Alison Eastwood, Jude Law, Jack Thompson / other info : - )
- CBGB ( Rating : **** / Year : 2013 / Starring : Alan Rickman, Malin Akerman, Freddy Rodriguez, Stana Katic / other info : - )
- Suburbia ( Rating : *** / Year : 1983 / Starring : Bill Coyne, Chris Pedersen, Derek O’Brien, Jennifer Clay, Michael Flea Balzary / other info : - )
- The Visitor ( Rating : *** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Richard Jenkins, Haaz Sleiman, Danai Gurira, Hiam Abbass / other info : - )
- Amour ( Rating : **** / Year : 2012 / Starring : Jean-Louis Trintignant, Emmanuelle Riva, Isabelle Huppert, Alexandre Tharaud / other info : - )
- Dangerous Liaisons ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1988 / Starring : Glenn Close, John Malkovich, Michelle Pfeiffer, Swoosie Kurtz, Keanu Reeves, Uma Thurman / other info : - )
- In Vivid Detail ( Rating : *** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Piper Perabo, John Ventimiglia / other info : No Subtitles )
- Platoon ( Rating : *** / Year : 1986 / Starring : Charlie Sheen, Tom Berenger, Willem Dafoe, Kevin Dillon, Johnny Depp / other info : - )
- The Last Samurai ( Rating : **** / Year : 2003 / Starring : Tom Cruise, Ken Watanabe / other info : - )
- The Wrestler ( Rating : *** / Year : 2008 / Starring : Mickey Rourke, Marisa Tomei, Evan Rachel Wood / other info : - )
- War Horse ( Rating : **** / Year : 2011 / Starring : Jeremy Irvine, Emily Watson, David Thewlis / other info : - )
- Pride & Prejudice ( Rating : *** / Year : 2005 / Starring : Keira Knightley, Matthew Macfadyen, Brenda Blethyn, Donald Sutherland / other info : - )
- Lost Angels ( Rating : **** / Year : 1989 / Starring : Donald Sutherland, Adam Horovitz, Amy Locane, Don Bloomfield / other info : - )
- 12 Years A Slave ( Rating : *** / Year : 2013 / Starring : Chiwetel Ejiofor, Michael Fassbender, Benedict Cumberbatch, Paul Giamatti, Brad Pitt / other info : - )
- Control ( Rating : **** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Sam Riley, Samantha Morton, Alexandra Maria Lara, Joe Anderson / other info : - )
- Empire Of The Sun ( Rating : **** / Year : 1987 / Starring : Christian Bale, John Malkovich, Joe Pantoliano, Miranda Richardson, Nigel Havers, Ben Stiller, Masato Ibu / other info : - )
- Notes on a Scandal ( Rating : **** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Cate Blanchett, Judi Dench, Bill Nighy, Juno Temple / other info : - )
- Evil/Ondstak ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2003 / Starring : Andreas Wilson, Henrik Lundstrom, Gustaf Skarsgard, Linda Zilliacus / other info : / )
- The Emperor’s Club ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Emile Hirsch, Kevin Klne, Embeth Davidtz, Rob Morrow / other info : - )
- Glen or Glenda ( Rating : *** / Year 1953 / Starring : Ed Wood, Bela Lugosi, Timothy Farrell, Dolores Fuller / other info : - )
- King on Devil’s Island/Kingen av Bastoy ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2010 / Starring : Stellan Skarsgard, Benjamin Helstad, Kristoffer Joner, Trond Nilssen / other info : - )
- Youth Without Youth ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2007 / Starring : Tim Roth, Bruno Ganz, Alexandra Maria Lara, Andre Henncke, Marcel Iures, Adrian Pintea / other info : - )
- The Butler ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2013 / Starring : Forest Whitaker, Oprah Winfrey, David Oyelowo, Elijah Kelley, Mariah Carey, Vanessa Redgrave, Cuba Gooding Jr., Lenny Kravitz, Robin Williams, James Marsden, John Cusack, Alan Rickman, Jane Fonda / other info : - )
- Field of Dreams ( Rating : **** / Year : 1989 / Starring : Kevin Costner, Amy Madigan, James Earl Jones, Ray Liotta, Burt Lancaster / other info : - )
- Lilya 4-ever/Lilja 4-ever ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2002 / Starring : Oksana Akinshina, Artyom Bugucharsky, Lyubov Agapova, Liliya Shinkaryova / other info : - )
- Joe ( Rating : *** / Year : 2013 / Starring : Nicholas Cage, Tye Sheridan, Gary Poulter, Ronnie Gene Blevins / other info : - )
- Dallas Buyers Club ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2013 / Matthew McCanaughey, Jennifer Garner, Jared Leto, Steve Zahn / other info : - )
- The Cider House Rules ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1999 / Starring : Tobey Maguire, Michael Caine, Charlize Theron, Paul Rudd, Delroy Lindo, Erykah Badu, Kieran Culkin / other info : - )
- River’s Edge ( Rating : *** / Year : 1986 / Starring : Crispin Glover, Keanu Reeves, Ione Skye, Roxana Zal, Daniel Roebuck, Joshua Miller, Dennis Hopper / other info : - )
- Shame ( Rating : *** / Year : 2011 / Starring : Michael Fassbender, Carey Mulligan, James Badge Dale, Nicole Beharie / other info : - )
- Sling Blade ( Rating : **** / Year : 1996 / Starring : Billy Bob Thornton, Dwight Yoakam, J.T. Walsh, John Ritter, Robert Duvall, Lucas Black / other info : - )
- The Duchess ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2008 / Starring : Keira Knightley, Ralph Fiennes, Hayley Atwell, Charlotte Rampling, Dominic Cooper / other info : - )
- Cherrybomb ( Rating : *** / Year : 2009 / Starring : Rupert Grint, Robert Sheehan, Kimberley Nixon, James Nesbitt, Conor MacNeill, Paul Kennedy / other info : - )
- Black Snake Moan ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2006 / Starring : Samuel L. Jackson, Christina Ricci, Justin Timberlake, Kim Richards / other info : - )
- Bel Ami ( Rating : *** / Year : 2012 / Starring : Robert Pattinson, Christina Ricci, Uma Thurman, Kristin Scott Thomas, Colm Meaney, Anthony Higgins / other info : - )
- Clipping Adam ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Evan Peters, Chris Eigeman, Louise Fletcher, Robert Pine, Kevin Sorbo, Evan Peters / other info : - )
- Never Let Me Go ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2010 / Starring : Carey Mulligan, Keira Knightley, Andrew Garfield, Sally Hawkins / other info : - )
- The Chamber ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1996 / Starring : Chris O’Donnell, Gene Hackman, Faye Dunaway, Robert Prosky, Lela Rochon, Bo Jackson / other info : - )
- Gypsy 83 ( Rating : **** / Year : 2001 / Starring : Sara Sue, Kett Turton, Karen Black, John Doe, Anson Scoville / other info : - )
- Perception ( Rating : *** / Year : 2005 / Starring : Piper Perabo, Heather Burns, Mark Dobies, Aunjanue Ellis, Carolina Hoyos, Mary Beth Hurt / other info : - )
- We are the best!/Vi ar bast! ( Rating : *** / Year : 2013 / Starring : Mira Barkhammar, Mira Grosin, Liv LeMoyne, Mattias Wiberg, Jonathan Salomonssson / other info : - )
- The Sea Inside/Mar adentro ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2004 / Starring : Javier Bardem, Belen Rueda, Lola Duenas, Mabel Rivera / other info : - )
- The Zohar Secret ( Rating : *** / Year : 2015 / Starring : Israel Sasha Demidov, Roi Miron, Henry David, Irina Barinova, Oleg Fendura / other info : - )
- Straight Outta Compton ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2015 / Starring : O'Shea Jackson, Corey Hawkins, Jason Mitchell, Aldis Hodge, Paul Giamatti / other info : - )
- Ben-Hur (Rating : ***** / Year : 1959 / Starring : Charlton Heston, Jack Hawkins, Haya Harareet, Stephen Boyd, Hugh Griffith, Martha Scott, Finlay Currie / other info : - )
- Full Metal Jacket ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1987 / Starring : Matthew Modine, Adam Baldwin, Vincent D'Onofrio, Lee Ermey, Dorian Harewood, Kevyn Major Howard, Ed O'Ross / other info : - )
- Spotlight ( Rating : ***** / Year : 2015 / Starring : Michael Keaton, Mark Ruffalo, Rachel McAdams, Liev Schreiber, John Slattery, Stanley Tucci / other info : - )
- Wild Strawberries/Smultronstället ( Rating : ***** / Year : 1957 / Starring : Victor Sjostrom, Bibi Andersson, Ingrid Thulin, Gunnar Bjornstrand / other info : - )
- La Strada ( Rating : *** / Year : 1954 / Starring : Anthony Quinn, Giulietta Masina, Richard Basehart, Aido Silvani / other info : - )
- The Danish Girl ( Rating : **** / Starring : Eddie Redmayne, Alicia Vikander, Matthias Schoenaerts, Ben Whishaw, Sebastian Koch, Amber Heard / other info : - )
No comments:
Post a Comment